Thursday, March 7, 2013

50 questions, 50 ways to get to know me. From tumblr.

1: What would you name your future daughter? I'm not sure. I had a name in mind but met a girl with that name and wasn't to fond of it anymore.
2: Do you miss anyone? My boo. More than anything right now.
3: What if I told you that you were pretty? Who are you?
4: Ever been told “it’s not you, it’s me”? No lol I get other lame excuses.
5: What are you looking forward to in the next week? Mm first, tomorrow. No school or work :) then Saturday, gonna be busy that day but whatev!
6: Did you go out or stay in last night? Stay in. It was Wednesday and I had classes today.
7: How late did you stay up last night? Just till like 1.
8: Honestly, has anyone seen you in your underwear in the past 3 months? Yes... Lol :P
9: What were you doing at 12:30 this afternoon? Leaving school! Finally got 32 hours in ceramics. +.5 here I comeeeeee :)
10: Have you ever told somebody you loved them and not actually meant it? Omg yeah. I wanted to but definitely wasn't.
11: Could you go for the rest of your life without drinking alcohol? Probably. I would just surround myself with people who don't drink :)
12: Have you pretended to like someone? I'm a terrible person, but I do. Just because I don't like tension between people.
13: Could you go the rest of your life without smoking a cigarette? Yup! I don't smoke at all. Unless it's hookah.
14: Is there one person in your life that can always make you smile? Always.
15: Is it hard for you to get over someone? Depending on the person. If I feel like he was very important in my life, then yeah. If not, then it's whatever. No offense.
16: Think back five months ago, were you single? Define single.
17: Have you ever cried from being so mad? I cry when I'm really mad hahahaha. That's what I do *sigh pathetic.
18: Hold hands with anyone this week? No... I miss him /: But he comes back soon!
19: Did your last kiss take place in/on a bed? No. In front of my place. He came out the car just to say bye...
20: Who did you last see in person? Someone from th... Mrs. Toda haha
21: What is the last thing you said out lot? "Are you sure?"
22: Have you kissed three or more people in one night? No, never.
23: Have you ever been to Paris? No but I plan on it!
24: Are you good at hiding your feelings? No...
25: Do you use chap stick? Haven't been lately... I drink a lot of water so I'm always hydrated and my lips aren't chap at all!
26: Who did you last share a bed with? Sounds so wrong but my dog. He sleeps on my feet.
27: Are you listening to music right now? Yeah. Something on tumblr.
28: What is something you currently want right now? Clear skin...
29: Were your last three kisses from the same person? Yep <3
30: How is your heart lately? I'm honestly not sure. I miss him, and I still like him, but things have been just off lately. I don't know what it is, but it's not the same as last time... I guess we'll figure it out when he comes back...
31: Do you wear the hood on your hoodie? Yeah. Not always but I do.
32: When was the last time a member of the opposite sex hugged you? I have to admit it was probably Daniel from winter break... Sigh.
33: What do people call you? Caroline, carol, carey, inyoung, cmoney (yeah some people still do lol), etc.
34: Have you ever wanted to tell someone something but didn’t? Always.
35: Are there any stressful situations in your life? Just trying to find someone to replace me, and my all time biggest concern: acne. Face and partial body... Sigh.
36: What are you listening to right now? This edm mash up thing on tumblr that I "liked".
37: What is wrong with you right now? Head hurts, want to get off work already, need to pee, I wanna work out then shower really bad ehhhhh.
38: Love really is a beautiful thing huh? Yeah, when you have it.
39: Do you make wishes at 11:11? I used to. I just pray now.
40: What is on your wrists right now? My sleeves. No watches or bracelets.
41: Are you single/taken/heartbroken/confused/waiting for the unexpected? Single/taken. We're "talking" I think.
42: Where did you get the shirt/sweatshirt you’re wearing? From Ann Taylor lol. I love this shirt! It's the white shirt with olive green horizontal stripes. The fabric is so soft and really good quality!
43: Have you ever regretted kissing someone? Hahahaha yeah. Girl and guys....... Tsk tsk.
44: Have you hugged someone within the last week? Don't think so /:
45: Have you kissed anyone in the last five days? Does my dog count? Jk /:
46: What were you doing at midnight last night? Watching homeland! Love that show. I recommend to anyone and everyone!
47: Do you miss the way things were six months ago? No. I'm okay with things more now.
48: Would you rather sleep with someone else or alone? With someone else.
49: Have you ever been to New York? Lived there. Wasn't a big fan of it.
50: Think of the last person who said I love you, do you think they meant it? My mom. And yes, of course <3